(08) 9841 1777   |   ajs@westnet.com.au
Register for Alerts   |   Login to Alerts

Professionals Arthur Johnston Snowball

256 York St Albany

(08) 9841 1777

(08) 9842 5818

ajs@westnet.com.au

Contact us

Visit

Visit

Visit

Visit

Privacy Policy and Disclaimer

This page sets forth the Privacy Policy and Disclaimer for our website.

Disclaimer

All information contained within this website is gathered from sources we believe to be reliable. We cannot however guarantee its accuracy and interested parties should make and rely on their own enquiries.

Privacy Policy

Professionals Arthur Johnston Snowball is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Professionals Arthur Johnston Snowball is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

At Professionals Arthur Johnston Snowball, we collect, hold, use, and disclose to third parties, personal information for a number of reasons:

We collect personal information about individuals:

To Whom May We Disclose Your Information?

We may disclose your personal information to:

We may combine or share any information that we collect from you with information collected by any of our related bodies corporate and associates.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

When May We Disclose Personal Information To Overseas Recipients?

We may disclose personal information to third party suppliers and service providers located overseas, including the Philippines and the United States of America, in connection with our business activities and functions as outlined above (for example in connection with our data hosting and other IT service providers, administration services and the preparation of marketing and advertising material). We may also disclose your personal information to entities within Australia who may store or process your data overseas. In the event that a disclosure is made to an overseas country, the information will not be required to be held in accordance with the APPS and Privacy Act and we will not be liable for breaches of those provisions by overseas recipients however, we will take reasonable steps to satisfy ourselves that the overseas recipients of your personal information are aware of these obligations in relation to your personal information.

In any event, by providing your details, you are agreeing to your information being disclosed in this manner.

Third Parties and Links

We are not responsible for the privacy practices of any third parties including those linked to our website and we make no representations or warranties in relation to the privacy practices of any third party or their website and we are not responsible for the privacy policies or the content of any third party website. Third parties are responsible for informing you about their own privacy practices. However, Professionals Arthur Johnston Snowball endeavours to make third parties who may receive personal information from Professionals Arthur Johnston Snowball aware of our commitment to privacy as set out in this Privacy Policy and as required under the Privacy Act and APPs.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Professionals Arthur Johnston Snowball reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Professionals Arthur Johnston Snowball reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Professionals Arthur Johnston Snowball welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us during business hours Monday to Friday via the details on our Contact Page.

 

Copyright © 2017 Professionals Real Estate  |  Privacy Policy & Disclaimer  |  Made in Melbourne by iProperty
Locations for Professionals Arthur Johnson. Australia
117.88381,-35.02248,0
http://www.professionalsalbany.com.au/locations.kml